Germany
CEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Goch, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Werl, Germany

Goch to Werl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Goch which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Werl

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Werl, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Goch, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Werl, Germany

Goch, Germany Werl, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Goch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goch, Gokh, ge he, ghwkh, gkh, Гох, غوخ, گخ, 戈赫
Population
33,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Werl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verl, Verl', Werl, Werle, Wiaerl, Wiärl, wei er, wrl, Верл, Верль, ورل, 韦尔
Population
32,149
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 7° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49