Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Goerlitz, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Zhaotong, China

Goerlitz to Zhaotong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Goerlitz which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zhaotong

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goerlitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaotong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Goerlitz, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Zhaotong, China

Goerlitz, Germany Zhaotong, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Goerlitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goerlitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
G'orlic, Gerlic, Gerlica, Giorlicas, Gjorlic, Goerlitz, Gorlicium Germaniae, Gorlitz, Görlitz, Nkerlits, Zgorjelc, Zgórjelc, Zhorelec, Zhorjelc, Zhořelec, ge er li ci, gerlitsi, gerurittsu, ghrlts, ghrlytz, ghwrlts, ghwrlyts, goeleullicheu, grlytz, grlyz, jwrlyts, qrlytz, Γκέρλιτς, Герлиц, Герліц, Гьорлиц, Гёрлиц, Гёрліц, Гөрлиц, גרליץ, جورليتس, غرلتس, غرليتز, غورلتس, غورليتس, قرلیتز, گرلیتز, گورلٹز, გერლიცი, ゲルリッツ, 格尔利茨, 괴를리츠
Population
57,751
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 14° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Zhaotong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaotong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cao-tchung, Chao-t'ung, Chao-t'ung-hsien, Chao-t’ung, Chao-t’ung-hsien, Chiau-thong-chhi, Chiau-thong-chhī, Chieu Thong, Chiêu Thông, Chzhaotun, Cieu-tung, Ciĕu-tŭng, En-an, En-an-hsien, ZAT, Zhaotong, cea thng, jaotung si, zhao tong, zhao tong shi, zhawtwng, Čao-tchung, Чжаотун, ژاوتونگ, เจาทง, 昭通, 昭通市, 자오퉁 시
Population
109,400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 103° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86