Germany
CEST
VST
Volgograd Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind Volgograd Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Goerlitz, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in VST

Goerlitz to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Goerlitz which corresponds to 9am-6pm in VST

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goerlitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Volgograd Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Goerlitz, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 VST

Goerlitz, Germany VST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Goerlitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goerlitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
G'orlic, Gerlic, Gerlica, Giorlicas, Gjorlic, Goerlitz, Gorlicium Germaniae, Gorlitz, Görlitz, Nkerlits, Zgorjelc, Zgórjelc, Zhorelec, Zhorjelc, Zhořelec, ge er li ci, gerlitsi, gerurittsu, ghrlts, ghrlytz, ghwrlts, ghwrlyts, goeleullicheu, grlytz, grlyz, jwrlyts, qrlytz, Γκέρλιτς, Герлиц, Герліц, Гьорлиц, Гёрлиц, Гёрліц, Гөрлиц, גרליץ, جورليتس, غرلتس, غرليتز, غورلتس, غورليتس, قرلیتز, گرلیتز, گورلٹز, გერლიცი, ゲルリッツ, 格尔利茨, 괴를리츠
Population
57,751
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 14° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Volgograd Standard Time

Offset: VST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for VST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time