Germany
CEST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Goerlitz, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Ndola, Zambia

Goerlitz to Ndola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Goerlitz which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ndola

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goerlitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ndola, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Goerlitz, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Ndola, Zambia

Goerlitz, Germany Ndola, Zambia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Goerlitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goerlitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
G'orlic, Gerlic, Gerlica, Giorlicas, Gjorlic, Goerlitz, Gorlicium Germaniae, Gorlitz, Görlitz, Nkerlits, Zgorjelc, Zgórjelc, Zhorelec, Zhorjelc, Zhořelec, ge er li ci, gerlitsi, gerurittsu, ghrlts, ghrlytz, ghwrlts, ghwrlyts, goeleullicheu, grlytz, grlyz, jwrlyts, qrlytz, Γκέρλιτς, Герлиц, Герліц, Гьорлиц, Гёрлиц, Гёрліц, Гөрлиц, גרליץ, جورليتس, غرلتس, غرليتز, غورلتس, غورليتس, قرلیتز, گرلیتز, گورلٹز, გერლიცი, ゲルリッツ, 格尔利茨, 괴를리츠
Population
57,751
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 14° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ndola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndola Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
NLA, Ndola, Ntola, en duo la, eundolla, ndola, ndora, ndwla, Ντόλα, Ндола, ندولا, ნდოლა, ンドラ, 恩多拉, 은돌라
Population
394,518
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' S Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260