Germany
CEST
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
7:30 am07:30 in Gotha, Germany is 12:00 pm12:00 in CCT

Gotha to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Gotha which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in CCT

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gotha, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gotha, Germany / 12:00 pm12:00 CCT

Gotha, Germany CCT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Gotha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gotha Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gota, Gotha, ge da, ghwta, gota, gwta, gwth, Гота, Գոթա, גותה, غوتا, گوتا, ゴータ, 哥達, 고타
Population
46,615
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time