Germany
CEST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Gotha, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in Calabar, Nigeria

Gotha to Calabar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gotha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Calabar

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gotha, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Calabar, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Gotha, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 Calabar, Nigeria

Gotha, Germany Calabar, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gotha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gotha Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gota, Gotha, ge da, ghwta, gota, gwta, gwth, Гота, Գոթա, גותה, غوتا, گوتا, ゴータ, 哥達, 고타
Population
46,615
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Calabar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Calabar Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
CBQ, Calabar, Kalabar, Kalabaras, Kalabaro, ka la ba er, kalabar, kallabaleu, Калабар, کالابار, 卡拉巴尔, 칼라바르
Population
461,796
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234