Germany
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Greifswald, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Sa Kaeo, Thailand

Greifswald to Sa Kaeo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Greifswald which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Sa Kaeo

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Greifswald, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Sa Kaeo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Greifswald, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Sa Kaeo, Thailand

Greifswald, Germany Sa Kaeo, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Greifswald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Greifswald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grajfsval'd, Grajfsvald, Greifsvaldas, Greifsvalde, Greifswald, Griefswald, Griepswohld, Gripiew Las, ZGW, ge lai fu si wa er de, geulaipeuseubalteu, ghrayfsfalt, graipsvaldi, grayfswald, guraifusuvu~aruto, Грайфсвалд, Грайфсвальд, Грајфсвалд, גרייפסוואלד, غرايفسفالت, گرایفسوالد, گریفزوالڈ, გრაიფსვალდი, グライフスヴァルト, 格赖夫斯瓦尔德, 그라이프스발트
Population
52,731
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sa Kaeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa Kaeo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Sa Kaeo, Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Ban Sa Kaeo, King Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Mueang Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaew, Sa Keo, Sakaeo, Sara Kaeo, Srakeo, สระแก้ว
Population
28,497
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66