CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Grosserlach, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil

Grosserlach to Santa Cruz do Capibaribe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Grosserlach which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grosserlach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Grosserlach, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil

Grosserlach, Germany Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Grosserlach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grosserlach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groserlakh, Grosserlach, Grosserlakh, Großerlach, ge luo sai er la, Гросерлах, Гроссерлах, 格罗塞尔拉
Population
2,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Capibaribe, Santa Cruz, Santa-Krus-du-Kapibaribi, santa kruja do kapibaribe, sheng ke lu si-du ka pi ba li bi, Санта-Крус-ду-Капибариби, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো কাপিবারিবে, 圣克鲁斯-杜卡皮巴里比
Population
76,450
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' S Latitude / 36° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55