CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Grosserlach, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gulbarga, India

Grosserlach to Gulbarga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Grosserlach which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Gulbarga

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grosserlach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gulbarga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Grosserlach, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Gulbarga, India

Grosserlach, Germany Gulbarga, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Grosserlach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grosserlach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groserlakh, Grosserlach, Grosserlakh, Großerlach, ge luo sai er la, Гросерлах, Гроссерлах, 格罗塞尔拉
Population
2,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gulbarga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gulbarga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GBI, Gul'barga, Gulbarga, Gulburga, Kalaburagi, Kalaburgi, Kalburgi, Kulbarga, glbrgh, gu er bo jia, gulabarga, gulbaleuga, gulbarga, gurubaruga, kalaburagi, kalaburgi, klbrkt, kulparka, Гулбарга, Гульбарга, كلبركة, گلبرگه, گلبرگہ, गुलबर्ग, गुलबर्गा, गुल्बर्गा, গুলবার্গ, ગુલબર્ગ, குல்பர்கா, గుల్బర్గా, ಕಲಬುರಗಿ, ಕಾಲಬೂರ್ಗಿ, ഗുൽബർഗ, გულბარგა, グルバルガ, 古尔伯加, 굴바르가
Population
483,615
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91