Germany
CEST
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Gruenheide, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Szombathely, Hungary

Gruenheide to Szombathely call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gruenheide which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Szombathely

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gruenheide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szombathely, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Gruenheide, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Szombathely, Hungary

Gruenheide, Germany Szombathely, Hungary
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gruenheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gruenheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinkhajde, Grjunkhajde, Gruenheide, Gruenheide in der Mark, Grunheide, Gryuhayde, Grünheide, Grünheide in der Mark, ge lin hai de, Гринхајде, Грюнхайде, Գրյուհայդե, 格林海德
Population
7,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Szombathely Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szombathely Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Gyongyosherman, Gyöngyöshermán, Hereny, Herény, Kamon, Kámon, Olad, Perint, Sabaria, Sambotel, Savaria, Sombatgej, Sombathejus, Sombathel, Sombathelj, Sombathėjus, Sombatkhej, Sombatkhel, Sombotel, Steinamanger, Szentkiraly, Szentkirály, Szombatehly, Szombathely, Szombatnely, ZBX, Zanat, smbathy, som bxt he, sombeoteuhei, sonbatohei, song bo te hai yi, swmbthy, Сомбатгей, Сомбатхей, Сомбатхељ, סומבטהי, سمباتهی, شامباتہیلی, โซมบอตเฮ, სომბატჰეი, ソンバトヘイ, 松博特海伊, 솜버트헤이
Population
79,534
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 16° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36