CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Gruenheide, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Lunglei, India

Gruenheide to Lunglei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gruenheide which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Lunglei

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gruenheide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lunglei, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Gruenheide, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Lunglei, India

Gruenheide, Germany Lunglei, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gruenheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gruenheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinkhajde, Grjunkhajde, Gruenheide, Gruenheide in der Mark, Grunheide, Gryuhayde, Grünheide, Grünheide in der Mark, ge lin hai de, Гринхајде, Грюнхайде, Գրյուհայդե, 格林海德
Population
7,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lunglei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lunglei Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lungleh, Lunglei, Lungliah, lnglyy, long ge lai yi, lun'gale'i, lungalai, lungle'i, lunle'i, lunley, lwngly, Лунглеи, لنگلئی, لونگلی, लुंग्लेइ, लुंग्लेई, लुङ्गलै, লুংলেই, લુન્ગલેઇ, ଲୁଙ୍ଗ୍ଲେଇ, லுங்லேய், 隆格莱伊
Population
52,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 92° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91