CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:00 am05:00 in Gruenheide, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Kamyaran, Iran

Gruenheide to Kamyaran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Gruenheide which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kamyaran

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gruenheide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kamyaran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gruenheide, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Kamyaran, Iran

Gruenheide, Germany Kamyaran, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Gruenheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gruenheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinkhajde, Grjunkhajde, Gruenheide, Gruenheide in der Mark, Grunheide, Gryuhayde, Grünheide, Grünheide in der Mark, ge lin hai de, Гринхајде, Грюнхайде, Գրյուհայդե, 格林海德
Population
7,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kamyaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamyaran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kamyaran, Kāmyārān, kamyaran, کامیاران
Population
61,642
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 46° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98