Germany
CEST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Gruenheide, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Turar Ryskulov, Kazakhstan

Gruenheide to Turar Ryskulov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gruenheide which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Turar Ryskulov

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gruenheide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Turar Ryskulov, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gruenheide, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Turar Ryskulov, Kazakhstan

Gruenheide, Germany Turar Ryskulov, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gruenheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gruenheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinkhajde, Grjunkhajde, Gruenheide, Gruenheide in der Mark, Grunheide, Gryuhayde, Grünheide, Grünheide in der Mark, ge lin hai de, Гринхајде, Грюнхайде, Գրյուհայդե, 格林海德
Population
7,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Turar Ryskulov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turar Ryskulov Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Turar Ryskulov, Turar Rysqulov, Turara Ryskulova, Vannovka, Vannovskoye, Турара Рыскулова, Тұрар Рысқұлов
Population
18,421
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 32' N Latitude / 70° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7