CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Gruenheide, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Targu Jiu, Romania

Gruenheide to Targu Jiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gruenheide which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Targu Jiu

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gruenheide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Targu Jiu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Gruenheide, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Targu Jiu, Romania

Gruenheide, Germany Targu Jiu, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gruenheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gruenheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinkhajde, Grjunkhajde, Gruenheide, Gruenheide in der Mark, Grunheide, Gryuhayde, Grünheide, Grünheide in der Mark, ge lin hai de, Гринхајде, Грюнхайде, Գրյուհայդե, 格林海德
Population
7,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Targu Jiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Targu Jiu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Jiu, Targu Jiu, Targu Zhiju, Targul-Jiu, Tirgu Jiu, Tirgu Ziu, Tirgu Žiu, Tirgu-Zhiu, Tirnkou Ziou, Turgu Zhiu, Tyrgu-Zhiu, Târgu Jiu, Târgul-Jiu, Tîrgu Jiu, Zsilvasarhely, Zsilvásárhely, te er gu ri wu, teuleugujiu, trgw zhy, trgw zyw, trjw jyw, tyrgw zhyw, tyrgwjw, Τίργκου Ζίου, Таргу Жију, Тиргу-Жиу, Тиргу-Жіу, Търгу Жиу, Тыргу-Жиу, טרגו זיו, ترجو جيو, ترگو ژی, تیرگو ژیو, تیرگوجو, ტირგუ-ჟიუ, トゥルグ・ジウ, 特爾古日烏, 트르구지우
Population
97,179
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40