CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
+07
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
5:00 pm17:00 in Halle Neustadt, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in +07

Halle Neustadt to +07 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Halle Neustadt which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in +07

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Halle Neustadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (+07). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Halle Neustadt, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 +07

Halle Neustadt, Germany +07
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Halle Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halle Neustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Galle-Nojshtadt, Halle-Neustadt, halh nwyshtt, Галле-Нойштадт, هاله نويشتت
Population
44,515
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

+07

Offset: +07 is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Christmas Island, Cambodia, Laos, Mongolia, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +07 timezone is Bangkok from Thailand with population about 5.104 million people. Other major cities in the area are Ho Chi Minh City, Phnom Penh, Hanoi, Novosibirsk

Daylight Saving: (+07) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +07 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+07 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for +07
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +07 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Davis
  • Asia/Bangkok
  • Asia/Barnaul
  • Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Asia/Hovd
  • Asia/Krasnoyarsk
  • Asia/Novokuznetsk
  • Asia/Novosibirsk
  • Asia/Phnom_Penh
  • Asia/Saigon
  • Asia/Tomsk
  • Asia/Vientiane
  • Etc/GMT-7
  • Indian/Christmas
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time
  • +07 -