CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PETST
Kamchatka Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of Kamchatka Summer Time
10:30 am10:30 in Halle Neustadt, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in PETST

Halle Neustadt to PETST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Halle Neustadt which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in PETST

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Halle Neustadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Kamchatka Summer Time (PETST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Halle Neustadt, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 PETST

Halle Neustadt, Germany PETST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Halle Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halle Neustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Galle-Nojshtadt, Halle-Neustadt, halh nwyshtt, Галле-Нойштадт, هاله نويشتت
Population
44,515
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49