Germany
CEST
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Haltern am See, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Alaghsas, Niger

Haltern am See to Alaghsas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Haltern am See which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Alaghsas

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Haltern am See, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Alaghsas, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Haltern am See, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Alaghsas, Niger

Haltern am See, Germany Alaghsas, Niger
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Haltern am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haltern am See Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Halahtron, Halostrun, Haltern, Haltern in Westfalen, Khal'terne, Хальтерне
Population
37,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Alaghsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Alaghsas Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Alaghsas, Alarsas
Population
88,561
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227