CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
+5:30
+5:30 GMT
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of +5:30 GMT
4:30 am04:30 in Hersbruck, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in +5:30

Hersbruck to +5:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hersbruck which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +5:30

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hersbruck, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 +5:30 GMT (+5:30). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Hersbruck, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 +5:30

Hersbruck, Germany +5:30
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hersbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hersbruck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gersbruk, Hersbruck, Khersbruk, hei er si bu lu ke, hrzbrwk, hyrsbrwk, Герсбрук, Херсбрук, Հերսբրուք, هرزبروک, هيرسبروك, 黑尔斯布鲁克
Population
12,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 11° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49