CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
4:00 am04:00 in Hersbruck, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in HADT

Hersbruck to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hersbruck which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HADT

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hersbruck, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hersbruck, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 HADT

Hersbruck, Germany HADT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hersbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hersbruck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gersbruk, Hersbruck, Khersbruk, hei er si bu lu ke, hrzbrwk, hyrsbrwk, Герсбрук, Херсбрук, Հերսբրուք, هرزبروک, هيرسبروك, 黑尔斯布鲁克
Population
12,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 11° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49