CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Hochheim am Main, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in El Tocuyo, Venezuela

Hochheim am Main to El Tocuyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hochheim am Main which corresponds to 8am-12pm in El Tocuyo

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hochheim am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (El Tocuyo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Hochheim am Main, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 El Tocuyo, Venezuela

Hochheim am Main, Germany El Tocuyo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hochheim am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hochheim am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gokhgajm-am-Majn, Hochheim, Hochheim am Main, Khokhajm na Majni, Khokhkhajm-am-Majn, hkhhaym am mayn, mei yin he pan huo hai mu, Гохгайм-ам-Майн, Хохајм на Мајни, Хоххайм-ам-Майн, هخهایم ام ماین, ホーホハイム・アム・マイン, 美因河畔霍海姆
Population
17,027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 8° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

El Tocuyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Tocuyo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Tokujo, El Tocuyo, El'-Tokujo, Tocuyo, ai er tuo ku yue, Ель-Токуйо, Эль-Токуйо, 埃爾托庫約
Population
53,099
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58