Germany
CEST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Hoexter, Germany is 6:00 am06:00 in Mbamba Bay, Tanzania

Hoexter to Mbamba Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hoexter which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mbamba Bay

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hoexter, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbamba Bay, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hoexter, Germany / 6:00 am06:00 Mbamba Bay, Tanzania

Hoexter, Germany Mbamba Bay, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hoexter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoexter Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hoexter, Hoxaria, Huscaria, Huxaria, Huxori, Höxter, Khekster, Khjokster, he ke si te er, hwkstr, Хекстер, Хёкстер, هوکستر, 赫克斯特尔
Population
32,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mbamba Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbamba Bay Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mbamba, Mbamba Bay, Mbampa
Population
8,997
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' S Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255