Germany
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Holzwickede, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sukagawa, Japan

Holzwickede to Sukagawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Holzwickede which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sukagawa

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Holzwickede, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sukagawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Holzwickede, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Sukagawa, Japan

Holzwickede, Germany Sukagawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Holzwickede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Holzwickede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gol'cvikkede, Khol'cvikkede, Kholcvikede, huo er ci wei ke de, Гольцвіккеде, Холцвикеде, Хольцвиккеде, 霍尔茨维克德
Population
17,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sukagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sukagawa, xu he chuan, xu he chuan shi, 須賀川, 須賀川市
Population
68,790
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81