Germany
CEST
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind Tonga Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Hueckelhoven, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in TOT

Hueckelhoven to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hueckelhoven which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in TOT

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hueckelhoven, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hueckelhoven, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 TOT

Hueckelhoven, Germany TOT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hueckelhoven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hueckelhoven Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gjukkel'gofen, Huckelhoven, Hueckelhoven, Hukkelhaove, Hückelhoven, Khikelkhoven, Khjukkel'khofen, hwklhwfn, xu ke er huo fen, Гюккельгофен, Хикелховен, Хюккельхофен, هوكلهوفن, هوکلهوفن, 许克尔霍芬
Population
39,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tonga Time

Offset: TOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TOT Time Zone Geo Map
TOT timezone map

TOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time