Germany
CEST
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Humboldtkolonie, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in San Juan Bautista, Paraguay

Humboldtkolonie to San Juan Bautista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Humboldtkolonie which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Juan Bautista

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Humboldtkolonie, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (San Juan Bautista, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Humboldtkolonie, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 San Juan Bautista, Paraguay

Humboldtkolonie, Germany San Juan Bautista, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Humboldtkolonie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Humboldtkolonie Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Humboldt/Gremberg
Population
15,108
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Juan Bautista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan Bautista Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Juan Bautista
Population
16,593
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 40' S Latitude / 57° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595