Germany
CEST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kamen, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Nsunga, Tanzania

Kamen to Nsunga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kamen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nsunga

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kamen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nsunga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kamen, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Nsunga, Tanzania

Kamen, Germany Nsunga, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kamen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kamen, ka men, kamen, kamn, Камен, كامن, کامن, カーメン, 卡門
Population
45,927
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 7° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nsunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsunga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
20,049
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' S Latitude / 31° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255