Germany
CET
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Kassel, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Borzya, Russia

Kassel to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kassel which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Borzya

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kassel, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kassel, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Borzya, Russia

Kassel, Germany Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Kassel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kassel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cassala, Cassel, Castellum, Chasalla [a. 913], KSF, Kasel, Kasel', Kasele, Kaseli, Kaselis, Kaselo, Kassel, Kassel', ka sai er, ka sai er shi, kasel, kasl, kasseru, khas seil, kysl, Κάσσελ, Касел, Касель, Кассель, קאסל, كاسل, کاسل, کیسل, คัสเซิล, კასელი, カッセル, 卡塞尔, 卡塞爾市, 카셀
Population
194,501
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7