Germany
CET
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
7:30 am07:30 in Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in AFT

Kirchheim unter Teck to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kirchheim unter Teck which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in AFT

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 AFT

Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany AFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kirchheim unter Teck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchheim unter Teck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchheim, Kirkhajm pod Tekom, Kirkhgajm-unter-Tek, Kirkhkhajm-unter-Tekk, Kirxhaym unter Tek, kyrshhaym awntr tk, tai ke shan xia ji er xia yi mu, Кирхајм под Теком, Кирхгайм-унтер-Тек, Кирххайм-унтер-Текк, Кірхгайм-унтер-Тек, Կիրխհայմ ունտեր Տեկ, كيرشهايم اونتر تك, کیرشهایم اونتر تک, 泰克山下基尔夏伊姆
Population
40,206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time