Germany
CET
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Basrah, Iraq

Kirchheim unter Teck to Basrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kirchheim unter Teck which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Basrah

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Basrah, Iraq

Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany Basrah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kirchheim unter Teck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchheim unter Teck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchheim, Kirkhajm pod Tekom, Kirkhgajm-unter-Tek, Kirkhkhajm-unter-Tekk, Kirxhaym unter Tek, kyrshhaym awntr tk, tai ke shan xia ji er xia yi mu, Кирхајм под Теком, Кирхгайм-унтер-Тек, Кирххайм-унтер-Текк, Кірхгайм-унтер-Тек, Կիրխհայմ ունտեր Տեկ, كيرشهايم اونتر تك, کیرشهایم اونتر تک, 泰克山下基尔夏伊姆
Population
40,206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964