CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
6:00 am06:00 in Kleinheubach, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Santaluz, Brazil

Kleinheubach to Santaluz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kleinheubach which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santaluz

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinheubach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Santaluz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kleinheubach, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Santaluz, Brazil

Kleinheubach, Germany Santaluz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kleinheubach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kleinheubach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klajnkhojbakh, Klaynhoybax, Kleinheubach, Kljajngojbakh, kurainhoibahha, xiao huo yi ba he, Клайнхойбах, Клајнхојбах, Кляйнгойбах, Կլայնհոյբախ, クラインホイバッハ, 小霍伊巴赫
Population
3,436
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Santaluz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Santaluz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Luiza, Santa Luzia
Population
24,739
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 15' S Latitude / 39° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55