Germany
CEST
OST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in OST

Kleinschmalkalden to OST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in OST

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Omsk Standard Time (OST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 OST

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany OST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time