Germany
CEST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Constanza, Dominican Republic

Kleinschmalkalden to Constanza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Constanza

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Constanza, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Constanza, Dominican Republic

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Constanza, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Constanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Constanza Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
COZ, Constanza, Costanza, Konstancija, Villa de Constanza, Констанция
Population
29,481
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 70° 44' W Longitude