Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Itanagar, India

Kleinschmalkalden to Itanagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Itanagar

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Itanagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Itanagar, India

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Itanagar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Itanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Itanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Itanagar, Itānagar, Kalyanpur, itanagara, itanagaram, itanagaru, ittanakar, Итанагар, इटानगरम्, ईटानगर, ইটানগর, இட்டாநகர், イタナガル, イーターナガル
Population
44,971
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' N Latitude / 93° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91