Germany
CEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pasuruan, Indonesia

Kleinschmalkalden to Pasuruan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pasuruan

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pasuruan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Pasuruan, Indonesia

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Pasuruan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pasuruan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pasuruan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pasuruan, Pasoeroean, Pasuruan
Population
158,600
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62