Germany
CEST
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in IRST

Kleinschmalkalden to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in IRST

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 IRST

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany IRST
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IRST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRST Time Zone Geo Map
IRST timezone map

IRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.