Germany
CEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind PST ()
6:00 pm18:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Roxas, Philippines

Kleinschmalkalden to Roxas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Roxas

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PST () (Roxas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Roxas, Philippines

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Roxas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Roxas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roxas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Roxas
Population
16,618
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 121° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63