Germany
CEST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Iskitim, Russia

Kleinschmalkalden to Iskitim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Iskitim

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Iskitim, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Iskitim, Russia

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Iskitim, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Iskitim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iskitim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Iskicim, Iskitim, ayskytym, yi si ji ji mu, Іскітим, Іскіцім, Искитим, إيسكيتيم, ایسکیتیم, 伊斯基季姆
Population
61,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 83° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7