CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Koblenz, Germany is 6:45 pm18:45 in CHAST

Koblenz to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Koblenz which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHAST

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koblenz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

8:00 am08:00 Koblenz, Germany / 6:45 pm18:45 CHAST

Koblenz, Germany CHAST
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Koblenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koblenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Coblenca, Coblence, Coblentz, Coblenz, Coblenza, Coblença, Confluentes, Koblenc, Koblencas, Koblenci, Koblencja, Koblenco, Koblentza, Koblenz, Komplents, ZNV, ke bu lun ci, kobeullencheu, koburentsu, kwblns, kwblnts, kwblnz, qwblnz, Κόμπλεντς, Кобленц, קובלנץ, كوبلنس, کوبلنتس, کوبلنز, コブレンツ, 科布倫茨, 코블렌츠
Population
107,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49