CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
11:00 pm23:00 in Koblenz, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in HNC

Koblenz to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Koblenz which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koblenz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Koblenz, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 HNC

Koblenz, Germany HNC
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Koblenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koblenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Coblenca, Coblence, Coblentz, Coblenz, Coblenza, Coblença, Confluentes, Koblenc, Koblencas, Koblenci, Koblencja, Koblenco, Koblentza, Koblenz, Komplents, ZNV, ke bu lun ci, kobeullencheu, koburentsu, kwblns, kwblnts, kwblnz, qwblnz, Κόμπλεντς, Кобленц, קובלנץ, كوبلنس, کوبلنتس, کوبلنز, コブレンツ, 科布倫茨, 코블렌츠
Population
107,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49