Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Koethen, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Tajpur, India

Koethen to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Koethen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koethen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Koethen, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Tajpur, India

Koethen, Germany Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Koethen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koethen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cothen, Cothena, Cöthen, K'oten, KOQ, Keten, Kjoten, Koethen, Kothen, Kothen (Anhalt), Köthen, Köthen (Anhalt), ke teng, keten, koeten, kwtn, qtn, Кетен, Кьотен, Кётен, קטן, كوتن, کوتن, ケーテン, 克滕, 쾨텐
Population
28,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91