Germany
CEST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Koethen, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in Otsego, MN, USA

Koethen to Otsego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Koethen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Otsego

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koethen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Koethen, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 Otsego, MN, USA

Koethen, Germany Otsego, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Koethen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koethen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cothen, Cothena, Cöthen, K'oten, KOQ, Keten, Kjoten, Koethen, Kothen, Kothen (Anhalt), Köthen, Köthen (Anhalt), ke teng, keten, koeten, kwtn, qtn, Кетен, Кьотен, Кётен, קטן, كوتن, کوتن, ケーテン, 克滕, 쾨텐
Population
28,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1