Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Konigsbrunn, Germany is 2:30 am02:30 in Fatehpur, India

Konigsbrunn to Fatehpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Konigsbrunn which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Fatehpur

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Konigsbrunn, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Konigsbrunn, Germany / 2:30 am02:30 Fatehpur, India

Konigsbrunn, Germany Fatehpur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Konigsbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsbrun, Kenigsbrunn, Kjonigsbrunn, Konigsbrunn, Königsbrunn, ke ni xi si bu lun, kwnyghsbrwn, kwnygzbrwn, Кенигсбрун, Кенігсбрунн, Кёнигсбрунн, Քյոնիգսբրուն, كونيغسبرون, کونیگزبرون, 柯尼希斯布伦
Population
27,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91