Germany
CEST
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind East Timor Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Konigsbrunn, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in TLT

Konigsbrunn to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Konigsbrunn which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in TLT

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Konigsbrunn, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Konigsbrunn, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 TLT

Konigsbrunn, Germany TLT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Konigsbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsbrun, Kenigsbrunn, Kjonigsbrunn, Konigsbrunn, Königsbrunn, ke ni xi si bu lun, kwnyghsbrwn, kwnygzbrwn, Кенигсбрун, Кенігсбрунн, Кёнигсбрунн, Քյոնիգսբրուն, كونيغسبرون, کونیگزبرون, 柯尼希斯布伦
Population
27,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

East Timor Time

Offset: TLT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TLT Time Zone Geo Map
TLT timezone map

TLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for TLT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time