Germany
CEST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Lahnstein, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Latacunga, Ecuador

Lahnstein to Latacunga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lahnstein which corresponds to 8am-11am in Latacunga

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lahnstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Latacunga, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Lahnstein, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Latacunga, Ecuador

Lahnstein, Germany Latacunga, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lahnstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lahnstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lahnstein, Lahnstenium, Lanshhajn, Lanshtajn, la en si tai yin, lanshtayn, ranshutain, Ланштайн, Ланштајн, Ланщайн, لانشتاين, لان‌اشتاین, ラーンシュタイン, 拉恩斯泰因
Population
18,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Latacunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Latacunga Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
LTX, Latacunga, Latakunga, Latakunka, la ta kun jia, latakung-ga, latakwnga, latakwnga akwadwr, Латакунга, لاتاکونگا, لاتاکونگا، اکوادور, 拉塔昆加, 라타쿵가
Population
51,717
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 56' S Latitude / 78° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593