Germany
CEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Lahnstein, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mahriz, Iran

Lahnstein to Mahriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Lahnstein which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Mahriz

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lahnstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Mahriz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Lahnstein, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Mahriz, Iran

Lahnstein, Germany Mahriz, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Lahnstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lahnstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lahnstein, Lahnstenium, Lanshhajn, Lanshtajn, la en si tai yin, lanshtayn, ranshutain, Ланштайн, Ланштајн, Ланщайн, لانشتاين, لان‌اشتاین, ラーンシュタイン, 拉恩斯泰因
Population
18,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mahriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Mahriz, Mahrīz, Mehriz, Mehrīz, mhryz, mihryz, مهريز, مِهريز
Population
36,720
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 54° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98