Germany
CET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Lahr, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Takahagi, Japan

Lahr to Takahagi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lahr which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Takahagi

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lahr, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takahagi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Lahr, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Takahagi, Japan

Lahr, Germany Takahagi, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
LHA, Lahr, Lahr/Schwarzwald, Lar, la er, lar, lar badn-wwrtmbrg, Лар, لار, لار، بادن-وورتمبرگ, 拉尔
Population
43,863
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Takahagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takahagi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takahagi, Takahagi-chhi, Takahagi-chhī, Takakhagi, dakahagi si, gao qiu, gao qiu shi, takahaghy, takahagy aybaraky, Такахаги, Такахаґі, Такаҳаги, تاكاهاغي, تاکاهاگی، ایباراکی, 高萩, 高萩市, 다카하기 시
Population
33,576
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81