Germany
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Lahr, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Dinskaya, Russia

Lahr to Dinskaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lahr which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dinskaya

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lahr, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dinskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Lahr, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Dinskaya, Russia

Lahr, Germany Dinskaya, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lahr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
LHA, Lahr, Lahr/Schwarzwald, Lar, la er, lar, lar badn-wwrtmbrg, Лар, لار, لار، بادن-وورتمبرگ, 拉尔
Population
43,863
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dinskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dinskaja, Dinskaya, Динская
Population
34,573
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 39° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7