CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Langen, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Dun Laoghaire, Ireland

Langen to Dun Laoghaire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Langen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dun Laoghaire

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Dun Laoghaire, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Langen, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland

Langen, Germany Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Langen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langen, langhn, langn, rangen, Ланген, لانغن, لانگن, ランゲン
Population
35,416
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 8° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dun Laoghaire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dun Laoghaire Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Dan Lere, Dan Leri, Dan Lerė, Dan Liri, Dun Laoghaire, Dun Laoire, Dun-Lehare, Dunleary, Dunum Loigarii, Dún Laoghaire, Dún Laoire, Kingstown, danlyry, deng lai li, deonleleo, dn lyry, dunlere, Дан Лері, Дан Лири, Дун-Лэаре, דן לירי, دانلیری, ڈون لاری, ดูนเลเร, ダン・レアリー, 邓莱里, 던레러
Population
26,525
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353