Germany
CEST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tindouf, Algeria

Langewiesen to Tindouf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tindouf

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tindouf, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Tindouf, Algeria

Langewiesen, Germany Tindouf, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tindouf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tindouf Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Provinsi Tindouf, TIN, Tindouf, Tinduf, Tindufas, Tindúf, tindo~ufu, tindupeu, ting du fu, tndwf, tyndwf, Тиндуф, تندوف, تيندوف, ティンドゥフ, 廷杜夫, 틴두프
Population
45,966
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 8° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213