CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT-05:00)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-05:00)
4:30 pm16:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in Rio Branco, Brazil

Langewiesen to Rio Branco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rio Branco

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT-05:00) (Rio Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 Rio Branco, Brazil

Langewiesen, Germany Rio Branco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rio Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-05:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during GMT-05:00, currently in use.

Rio Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Penapolis, Penápolis, RBR, Rio Bran'ko, Rio Branco, Rio Brankas, Rio Branko, Riu Branco, Riu-Branku, Riubranku, Río Branco, hiubeulangku, li yue bu lan ke, ri xu brang ku, ri'o branko, rioburanko, riyo branko, ryw brankw, ryw brnqw, Ρίο Μπράνκο, Рио Бранко, Риу-Бранку, Ріу-Бранку, ריו ברנקו, ريو برانكو, ریو برانکو, रियो ब्रांको, রিও ব্রাঙ্কো, รีอูบรังกู, რიუ-ბრანკუ, リオブランコ, 里約布蘭科, 히우브랑쿠
Population
257,642
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' S Latitude / 67° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55