Germany
CEST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Bafia, Cameroon

Langewiesen to Bafia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bafia

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bafia, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Bafia, Cameroon

Langewiesen, Germany Bafia, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafia Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Bafia, Bafia Ngitakuba, Bafiā Ngitakuba
Population
69,270
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 11° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237